Bard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calm Emotions (Spell)|Calm Emotions]] || || Bard 2 || || Calms creatures, negating emotion effects. | | [[Calm Emotions (Spell)|Calm Emotions]] || || Bard 2 || || Calms creatures, negating emotion effects. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catatonia (Spell)|Catatonia]] || || Bard 2 || || Make a willing target appear to be dead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cat's Grace (Spell)|Cat's Grace]] || || Bard 2 || || Subject gains +4 to Dex for 1 min./level. | | [[Cat's Grace (Spell)|Cat's Grace]] || || Bard 2 || || Subject gains +4 to Dex for 1 min./level. |